Skip to content
Covenant Day School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Covenant Day School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Providence Day School
Ridenhour Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Covenant Day School
Campus Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
6
7
8
5:30pm
Swimming: MS
@West Cabarrus YMCA
5pm Warm Up
9
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Central Academy of Technology and Arts
10
11
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Campus Auxiliary Gym
Coach Mills/Coach Keefer
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westminster Catawba School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Covenant Day School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Holy Trinity MS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westminster Catawba School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westminster Catawba School
13
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Lake Norman Charter
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Covenant Day School
Campus Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Lake Norman Charter
7:00pm
Cheer: V
(Cancelled)
@Covenant Day School
15
16
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
1:30pm
Cheer: V
@Covenant Day School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
17
18
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Campus Auxiliary Gym
Coach Mills/Coach Keefer
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sugar Creek Charter School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Charlotte Country Day Middle School
4:25pm
Swimming: V
@Charlotte Latin
3:30 Warm Ups
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Charlotte Country Day Middle School
6:00pm
Cheer: V
@Covenant Day School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
20
21
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Covenant Day School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Charlotte Latin
4:15pm
Swimming: MS
@Charlotte Latin
3:30 arrival/warm up
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Covenant Day School
Campus Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: V
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
22
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Corvian Community School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
6:00pm
Cheer: V
@Covenant Day School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
23
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
Covenant will wear BLUE uniforms
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greensboro Day School
Phenom National Showcase
24
25
26
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
6:00pm
Cheer: V
@Covenant Day School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Covenant Day School
Campus Main Gym
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?