Skip to content
Providence Day School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
Practice - Basketball 7B
@OFF
Practice - Basketball VG
@OFF
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@MAC Ct 3
1 TEAM
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
3 TEAMS
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Weddington High School
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@Mosack Athletic Center
Team Photos, NO practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming MS
@JCC Bubble Pool
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Winter Cheer MS
@Ridenhour Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Wrestling MS
@Minigym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7B
@TBA
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7G
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8B
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8G
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Basketball JVG
@MAC Ct 2
Share with 7G
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
Team Photos/MAC
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Basketball JVG
@MAC Ct 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Rugby Club
@Overcash Stadium
6:45pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Charlotte Christian School
6pm warmups
6:45pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Charlotte Christian School
6pm warmups
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Mosack Athletic Center
2 TEAMS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
2 TEAMS
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice - Basketball VB
@Mosack Athletic Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming MS
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Wrestling MS
@Minigym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Charlotte Country Day School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Basketball JVG
@MAC Ct 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Swimming V
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Providence Day School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Charlotte Christian School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Charlotte Christian School
Warm up 3:30pm
4:15pm
Swimming: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Charlotte Christian School
Warmups 3:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Providence Day School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Charlotte Christian School
6:45pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Charlotte Christian School
6pm warmups
6:45pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Charlotte Christian School
6pm warmups
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Mosack Athletic Center
3 TEAMS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
3
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7B
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7G
@MAC Ct 3
SHARE W/8G
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8B
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8G
@MAC Ct 3
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Postponed)
@Charlotte Country Day Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Alexander Central High School
Caitlyn Price Duals
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ravenscroft School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Day School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rock Hill Sports & Event Center
Ticket link: Please see the link to purchase tickets. CLICK HERE Battle at Rock Showcase
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Day School
4
8:45am - 9:45am
Practice - Basketball VG
@Ridenhour Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Durham Academy
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Durham Academy
5
6
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming MS
@JCC Bubble Pool
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Wrestling MS
@Minigym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7B
@MAC Ct 2
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7G
@MAC Ct 1
SHARE W/8G
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Basketball JVG
@MAC Ct 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Providence Day School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Providence Day School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Rugby Club
@Overcash Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Swimming V
@Queens Univ Pool
Boys AND girls
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
7
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming MS
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Winter Cheer MS
@Minigym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Swimming V
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Swimming: G/MS
@Charlotte Christian
4:15pm
Swimming: B/MS
@Charlotte Christian
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Day School
Mosack Athletic Center
Opponent Changed!
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Providence Day School
Ridenhour Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Day School
Mosack Athletic Center
6:00pm
Dance: G/V
@Providence Day School
Mosack Athletic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Carmel Christian School
8
Practice - Basketball VG
@OFF
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@MAC Ct 3
1 TEAM
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
3 TEAMS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming MS
@JCC Bubble Pool
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Winter Cheer MS
@Ridenhour Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Wrestling MS
@Minigym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7B
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7G
@MAC Ct 1
SHARE W/8G
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8B
@Ridenhour Gym Half
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8G
@MAC Ct 1
SHARE W/7G
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Basketball JVG
@MAC Ct 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Warmups 5pm
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Warmups 5pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Rugby Club
@Overcash Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Swimming V
@Queens Univ Pool
Girls Only
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Mosack Athletic Center
2 TEAMS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
2 TEAMS
9
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming MS
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 5:30am
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Swimming V
@Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Covenant Day School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Providence Day School
Ridenhour Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Charlotte Christian
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Covenant Day School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Providence Day School
Ridenhour Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Basketball JVG
@MAC Ct 3
WITH VG
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Mosack Athletic Center
3 TEAMS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
10
Practice - Basketball 7B
@OFF
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 3
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 7G
@OFF
SHARE W/8G
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8B
@OFF
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Basketball 8G
@OFF
SHARE W/7G
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Charlotte Christian School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Providence Day School
Ridenhour Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Day School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Day School
7:00pm
Dance: G/V
@Providence Day School
Mosack Athletic Center
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
LBI Best of Carolina Showcase
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concord High School
LBI Best of Carolina Showcase
12
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Football V
@Other
13
Practice - Basketball VB
@OFF
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
14
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Holy Trinity High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Providence Day School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Holy Trinity High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Providence Day School
15
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 3
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@MAC Ct 3
1 TEAM
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
3 TEAMS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Mosack Athletic Center
2 TEAMS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
2 TEAMS
16
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 3
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Mosack Athletic Center
3 TEAMS
7:30pm - 8:45pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Mallard Creek High School
Elizabeth Memorial Clash Tournament
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
Shoot around
3:00pm - 3:50pm
Practices - IFBL
@Ridenhour Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Swimming V
@JCC Bubble Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Day School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Day School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Day School
18
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@TBA
8:00am - 9:00am
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
Shoot around
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mallard Creek High School
Elizabeth Memorial Clash Tournament
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@JDL Winston-Salem
$7 adults, $5 students
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Ravenscroft School
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Hill High School
19
20
8:30am - 9:30am
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 1
Shoot Around
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Hill High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Davis 7v7 Football
@Overcash Stadium Half Field
21
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 1
Shoot Around
9:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Hill High School
22
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Davis 7v7 Football
@Overcash Stadium Half Field
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Wreslting V
@Wrestling Room
24
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 1
25
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Basketball VB
@MAC Ct 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Basketball VG
@MAC Ct 1
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Northwood Academy
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Carolina High School
8:30am - 10:00am
Practice - Basketball VG
@ Carolina Courts
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Holy Innocents Episcopal High School
Prep Slam Tournament at Atlanta GA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwood Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwood Academy
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Northwood Academy
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Northwood Academy
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Holy Innocents Episcopal High School
Prep Slam Tournament at Atlanta GA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Davis 7v7 Football
@Overcash Stadium Half Field
30
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Northwood Academy
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Northwood Academy
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Holy Innocents Episcopal High School
Prep Slam Tournament at Atlanta GA
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?